Herbo Nutra
Herbo Nutra
Send Email
0804896650288% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Essential and Medicinal Oils


Essential and Medicinal Oils

Supplier & Manufacturer of Essential & Medicinal Oils. Our product range also comprises of Herbal Extracts, Pure Herbal Extracts and Natural Herbal Extracts.

Medium Chain Triglyceride (Mct Oil)

REQUEST CALLBACK

Medium Chain Triglyceride (Mct Oil)
  • Medium Chain Triglyceride (Mct Oil)
  • Medium Chain Triglyceride (Mct Oil)
  • Medium Chain Triglyceride (Mct Oil)
  • +1 Medium Chain Triglyceride (Mct Oil)
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,000 / PackGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Pack
Packaging Size100 ml
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
BrandHerbo Nutra
Purity80 %
BenefitsHealthy & Instant Energy,Reduces Fatigue,Supports Weight Management
OdourSweet

MCT oil is clear transparent colourless oil with characteristic sweet odour and nutty taste of coconut. It contains medium chain triglycerides (C8,C10) from fresh coconut.

MCT Oil is used as natural source of energy in weight management and sports nutrition. Increased application in pharmaceutical, Nutraceutical, Food and Organic cosmetic industry. This product is completely soluble in oils and fats. Dosage will depend on end application / formulation. We suggest carrying test at different concentrations to determine most appropriate levels for each specific application. Studies show positive results in Weight management, anti-aging, HDL and LDL balancing, brain health (Alzheimer’s and Autism).
Yes! I am Interested

Menthol Crystals .

REQUEST CALLBACK

Menthol Crystals .
  • Menthol Crystals .
  • Menthol Crystals .
  • Menthol Crystals .
  • Menthol Crystals .
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
FormCrystal
Packaging Size25 Kg
FragranceMint
BrandHerbo Nutra
AppearanceCrystal
Melting Point30 Degree
Purity100%
Country of OriginMade in India

Menthol Crystals are derived from the Mentha Arvensis Botanica, also known as Mint, Corn Mint, Wild Mint, and Japanese Mint. Menthol Crystals are a solid constituent of Mint Oil and have a waxy consistency. The Mint Essential Oil is derived from the Mint leaf through the process of distillation. This Mint Essential Oil is then frozen at a temperature of -22 degrees Celsius. The process of freezing the Essential Oil causes it to crystalise, forming Menthol Crystals.

As they are directly obtained from Mint Essential Oil, Menthol Crystals share the same vast benefits of the Oil. However, Menthol Crystals are extremely concentrated, and therefore only small amounts of the Crystals are needed for effective

Yes! I am Interested

Wheat Germ Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationFood
Packaging Size1 L
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
BrandHerbo Nutra
Purity100%
ColorLight Yellow

Being a great source of vitamins - B6, Folic acid and E, wheat germ oil is said to act as an anti-ageing agent for the skin. "Vitamin E is a strong anti-oxidant and it promotes healthy skin as it prevents many skin problems like psoriasis, eczema and dry skin.
Yes! I am Interested

Evening Prime Rose Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Evening Prime Rose Oil
  • Evening Prime Rose Oil
  • Evening Prime Rose Oil
  • Evening Prime Rose Oil
  • +9 Evening Prime Rose Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,800 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationHealth/Cosmetic
Purity100%
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
FormOil
ColorLight Yellow
BrandHerbo Nutra

Evening primrose oil has proven to be a valuable treatment choice for people suffering from skin conditions, such as eczema, psoriasis, and atopic dermatitis. An evening primrose oil benefit is its ability to help naturally cure psoriasis—because the essential fatty acids help with hormone balance and digestion.
Yes! I am Interested

Lemon Grass Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemon Grass Oil
  • Lemon Grass Oil
  • Lemon Grass Oil
  • Lemon Grass Oil
  • +6 Lemon Grass Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,650 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Packaging Size500 ml
Usage/ApplicationDigestive problems and high blood pressure
Purity100%
BrandHerbo Nutra
Packaging TypeBottle
Country of OriginMade in India

Lemongrass is an herb that is native to Sri Lanka and South India but now grows in many countries around the world. The plant’s stalks are a common ingredient in Asian cooking, but it is also possible to brew lemongrass to make tea.
Yes! I am Interested

Lavender Oil .

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lavender Oil .
  • Lavender Oil .
  • Lavender Oil .
  • Lavender Oil .
  • +4 Lavender Oil .
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
ColorPale Yellow
Major ConstituentsCitronellol
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ ApplicationTreat anxiety, fungal infections, allergies, depression, insomnia
BrandHerbo Nutra
Country of OriginMade in India

People usually associate lavender with two specific traits: its fragrance and its color. But you may not know that the lavender flower and the oil derived from it have long histories in herbal medicine.


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 5-10 days
Yes! I am Interested

Organic Turmeric Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Organic Turmeric Oil
  • Organic Turmeric Oil
  • Organic Turmeric Oil
  • Organic Turmeric Oil
  • +1 Organic Turmeric Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 650 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging Size250 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationPharma
ColorYellow
MaterialTurmeric
Country of OriginMade in India

Turmeric essential oil is extracted from the roots of turmeric plant and just like turmeric powder; it has anti-allergic, anti-bacterial, anti-microbial, anti-fungal and anti-parasitic qualities. It is also loaded with antioxidants. ... Mix it with a carrier oil like coconut, olive, jojoba orapricot oil before using.
Yes! I am Interested

Tagetes Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Tagetes Essential Oil
  • Tagetes Essential Oil
  • Tagetes Essential Oil
  • Tagetes Essential Oil
  • +1 Tagetes Essential Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 5,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationRespiratory uses
ColorYellow
Major ConstituentsCitronellol
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Shelf Life3 year

Tagetes Essential Oil. Aromatically, Tagetes Essential Oil possesses a fresh, sweet, floral, slightly fruity aroma. I find that it blends well with essential oils in the citrus, floral and wood families. Tagetes Essential Oil is extremely phototoxic. ... Tagetes is a variety of marigold.
Yes! I am Interested

Clove Extract Oil 

REQUEST CALLBACK

Clove Extract Oil 
  • Clove Extract Oil 
  • Clove Extract Oil 
  • Clove Extract Oil 
  • +1 Clove Extract Oil 
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,750 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Plant PartBud
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Packaging Size250ml
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
BrandHerbo Nutra
Shelf Life3 Year
Usage/ApplicationEasing digestive upset, relieving pain, and helping with respiratory conditions
Country of OriginMade in India

It's not one of the most widely known herbs, but clove oil has many uses in daily life, especially for ailments that typically strike. Not only is it beneficial, but clove oil is also readily available at local grocery stores and stores that specialize in all-natural products in the vitamin section. You can also find clove leaves for cooking if you are looking to add a unique taste to your dishes. With all of the many benefits that you can get from this wonderful herb, it would be a great idea to have some in your medicine cabinet today.
Yes! I am Interested

Carthamus Absolute(Pure And Natural) Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Carthamus Absolute(Pure And Natural) Oil
  • Carthamus Absolute(Pure And Natural) Oil
  • Carthamus Absolute(Pure And Natural) Oil
  • Carthamus Absolute(Pure And Natural) Oil
  • Carthamus Absolute(Pure And Natural) Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 70,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Packaging Size1 L
Packaging TypeBottle
TypePoly Unsaturated
BrandHerbo Nutra
SpecialityLow Cholesterol
FormDeep brownish yellow thick liquid
Health BenefitsLowers Cholesterol
Botanical NameCarthamus Tinctorius

Carthamus (Sanskrit: kusumbha)also known as safflower is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extraction from the seeds.

Plants are 30 to 150 cm (12 to 59 in) tall with globular flower heads having yellow, orange, or red flowers. Each branch will usually have from one to five flower heads containing 15 to 20 seeds per head.

Safflower is native to arid environments having seasonal rain. It grows a deep taproot which enables it to thrive in such environments. It is a minor crop today with about 600,000 tons being produced commercially in more than sixty countries worldwide.India, United States, and Mexico are the leading producers, with Ethiopia, Kazakhstan, China, the Arab World, Argentina and Australia accounting for most of the remainder.

Other names include Sallflower, Beni, Chimichanga, or Carthamus tinctorius. Traditionally, the crop was grown for its seeds, and used for colouring and flavoring foods. In medicines, and making red (carthamin) and yellow dyes, especially before cheaper aniline dyes became available. For the last fifty years or so the plant has been cultivated mainly for the vegetable oil extracted from its seeds.


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
Yes! I am Interested

Lemon Oil .

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemon Oil .
  • Lemon Oil .
  • Lemon Oil .
  • Lemon Oil .
  • +1 Lemon Oil .
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 800 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Limonene83%
BrandHerbo Nutra
Usage/ ApplicationSkin
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size100 ml
Country of OriginMade in India

Lemon (Citrus limomum) is a small evergreen tree native to Asia. The tree's ellipsoidal yellow fruit is used for culinary and non-culinary purposes throughout the world, primarily for its juice, though the pulp and rind (zest) are also used in cooking and baking. The juice of the lemon is about 5% to 6% citric acid,which gives lemons a sour taste.
Yes! I am Interested

Spearmint Oil .

REQUEST CALLBACK

Spearmint Oil .
  • Spearmint Oil .
  • Spearmint Oil .
  • Spearmint Oil .
  • +2 Spearmint Oil .
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,850 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Odourmint
MaterialOil
Purity100%
OriginIndia
BrandHerbo Nutra
Flash Point Degree Celsius80
Shelf Life3 Year
ColorYellowish
Mode Of ExtractionSteam Distillation
Packaging Size5 Kg
Country of OriginMade in India

Spearmint is a perennial herbaceous plant. It is 30–100 cm (12–39 in) tall, with variably hairless to hairy stems and foliage, and a wide-spreading fleshy underground rhizome from which it grows. The leaves are 5–9 cm (2–3+1⁄2 in) long and 1.5–3 cm (1⁄2–1+1⁄4 in) broad, with a serrated margin. The stem is square-shaped, a defining characteristic of the mint family of herbs. Spearmint produces flowers in slender spikes, each flower pink or white in colour, 2.5–3 mm (0.098–0.118 in) long, and broad.[8][9] Spearmint flowers in the summer (from July to September in the northern hemisphere),[10] and has relatively large seeds, which measure 0.62–0.90 mm (0.024–0.035 in).[10] The name 'spear' mint derives from the pointed leaf tips.
Yes! I am Interested

Peppermint Oil .

REQUEST CALLBACK

Peppermint Oil .
  • Peppermint Oil .
  • Peppermint Oil .
  • Peppermint Oil .
  • +5 Peppermint Oil .
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,350 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
MaterialOil
Plant PartLeaf
Extraction MethodSteam Distilation
BrandHerbo Nutra
Flash Point80
CAS Number8006-60-4
Refractive Index0.91
Mode Of ExtractionSteam Distilation
Packaging Size5 Kg
IngredientMenthol
Storage InstructionsCool and dry
Packaging TypeAluminium Bottle
Country of OriginMade in India

Peppermint oil is the essence of peppermint extracted into an oil. Some peppermint oils are stronger than others. The strongest types are made using modern distillation techniques and are called essential oils.

Peppermint essential oil is the most common type of peppermint oil available for purchase. It can be used for health, beauty, and cleaning purposes.

Peppermint contains a compound called menthol. Menthol is responsible for many of the benefits of peppermint oils. Menthol also gives peppermint its taste, smell, and cooling sensation.

Yes! I am Interested

Rose Oil .

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rose Oil .
  • Rose Oil .
  • Rose Oil .
  • Rose Oil .
  • Rose Oil .
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 8,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
Botanical NameEucalyptus Globulus
ColorPale Yellow
Major ConstituentsCitronellol
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
OriginIndia

The distilled essence of organically grown Rosa damascena flowers in the Himalayan mountains of India is a rare and precious aromatic treat. Currently only a few innovative farmers are engaged in growing in distilling Rosa damascena in several remote areas but the Rose Oil that they produce is of a remarkably lovely quality.This precious essential rose oil, like Rosa damascena otto distilled in several other countries like Bulgaria, South Africa and Turkey, is a clear, transparent liquid when temperatures are warmer but as soon as cooler temperatures prevail becomes a solid or semi solid waxy mass due to the presence of steroptenes-floral waxes that come over in the process of distillation. 
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Bhashkar Dwivedi (Director)
Herbo Nutra
A-2/66, UPSIDC SITE 5,Kasna Surajpur Industrial Area,
Greater Noida - 201308, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 88%
Share Us :



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Herbo Nutra. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Herbo Nutra